• Photo 7
  • Photo 6
  • Photo 3
  • Photo 8
  • Photo 2
  • Photo 5
  • Photo 4
  • Photo 1

Scroll Down

To Rent Hythe, CT21 £1,125 pcm   Tenancy Info

1 Bedroom Apartment  To Rent £1,125 pcm   Tenancy Info

Hythe, CT21

EPC Rating C

Security Deposit £1,298.07

A well-presented one-bedroom apartment available to let in the charming coastal town of Hythe, Kent.

This inviting property offers a bright and comfortable living space, ideal for a single professional or couple seeking a relaxed seaside lifestyle. The apartment features a spacious bedroom, a well-proportioned living area, a Kitchen with intergrated compliances, and a neatly finished bathroom. Large windows allow for plenty of natural light throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The property also benefits from off-street parking, adding convenience for residents.

Situated within easy reach of local shops, cafes, and the seafront, this apartment combines comfort with a highly desirable location.

Please contact Motis Estates for arrange a viewing on: 01303 212020

EPC for Hythe, CT21

Energy
blank Current Potential

Location

IMPORTANT NOTICE FROM MOTIS ESTATES

Descriptions of the property are subjective and are used in good faith as an opinion and NOT as a statement of fact. Please make further specific enquires to ensure that our descriptions are likely to match any expectations you may have of the property. We have not tested any services, systems or appliances at this property. We strongly recommend that all the information we provide be verified by you on inspection, and by your Surveyor and Conveyancer.